Delgany Heritage Trail
Delgany Heritage Trail is an information board near Convent Road in Delgany, County Wicklow, in the centre.
- Nearest road
- Convent RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- In the centre
- Parking
- The Horse and Hound Car Park, 100 m away
- Bus stop
- Delgany Chapel Road, 120 m away
The map does not yet record opening hours and a phone number for Delgany Heritage Trail. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Delgany Heritage Trail
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Delgany Heritage Trail is in Delgany, County Wicklow. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. The Horse and Hound Car Park is 100 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Delgany (4242), 120 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Delgany 120 m
bus L1Scheduled departures from this stop
- Chapel Road 120 m
bus L1Scheduled departures from this stop
- The Nurseries 500 m
bus L3Scheduled departures from this stop
- Delgany Wood 520 m
bus L1Scheduled departures from this stop
- Delgany Golf Club 650 m
bus L1Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Delgany covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Delgany Heritage Trail, on Convent Road and around it.
- Delgany Pharmacy10 mPharmacies
- Plan 8 Architects30 mArchitects
- A. Farrelly30 mButchers
- Ignite Fitness30 mSports centres
- Wicklow Arms30 mPubs
- Mini Market Delgany40 mConvenience stores
Also on Convent Road
Convent Road carries 6 of the places the map names in Delgany.
Other information boards in Delgany
Nearest to Delgany Heritage Trail first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Delgany Heritage Trail, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Forest Operations at Kindlestown1.8 kmBellevue Hill Road
Questions people ask
Where is Delgany Heritage Trail?
How do you contact Delgany Heritage Trail?
How far is Delgany Heritage Trail from the centre of Delgany?
Are there other information boards near Delgany Heritage Trail?
How do you get to Delgany Heritage Trail without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/1610729643, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Delgany·Getting to Delgany·Information boards in Delgany