Dunlavin Health Centre
Dunlavin Health Centre is a clinic on Kilcullen Street in Dunlavin, County Wicklow, 280 m north-east of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Clinics
- Address
- Kilcullen Street
- From the centre
- 280 m north-east, in a straight line
- Run by
- Health Service Executive
- Parking
- Staff Car Park, 510 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Dunlavin Health Centre. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Dunlavin Health Centre
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Dunlavin Health Centre is in Dunlavin, County Wicklow. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Dunlavin (11533), 260 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Dunlavin 260 m
buses 885 and 892Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Dunlavin covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Dunlavin Health Centre, on Kilcullen Street and around it.
- Coleborn Car Sales60 mCar dealers
- Dunlavin Fire Station100 mFire station
- Dunlavin Library140 mLibrary
- Dunlavin Garda Station170 mGarda station
- Dunlavin Nursing Home220 mSocial services
- Tynte House Bed & Breakfast220 mGuest houses
Also on Kilcullen Street
Kilcullen Street carries 3 of the places the map names in Dunlavin.
Questions people ask
Where is Dunlavin Health Centre?
What are the opening hours of Dunlavin Health Centre?
How far is Dunlavin Health Centre from the centre of Dunlavin?
How do you get to Dunlavin Health Centre without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/1110325081, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.