Pure Fitness Arklow
Pure Fitness Arklow is a gym near Emoclew Road in Arklow, County Wicklow, 1.5 km south-west of the centre. Arklow Boxing Club, Arklow Credit Union Park and Arklow United Football Club are within 290 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Gyms
- Nearest road
- Unit 10 Emoclew RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 1.5 km south-west, in a straight line
- Parking
- Tesco Car Park, 840 m away
- Bus stop
- Unnamed stop, 510 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Pure Fitness Arklow. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Pure Fitness Arklow
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Pure Fitness Arklow is in Arklow, County Wicklow. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. Tesco Car Park is 840 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Knockmore (355181), 510 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Knockmore 510 m
buses 2 and 740AScheduled departures from this stop
- Arklow W 880 m
buses 2, 183, 800, 740A, 800a and BR01Scheduled departures from this stop
- Arklow 940 m
train railScheduled departures from this stop
- Arklow Stn 1.0 km
buses 183, 800 and 800aScheduled departures from this stop
- Yardland 1.2 km
bus 183Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Arklow covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Pure Fitness Arklow, on Emoclew Road and around it.
- 220 m
- Coffee Depot230 mCafés
- Arklow NCT Centre270 mVehicle inspection
- Arklow Credit Union Park290 mPitches
- Arklow United Football Club290 mSports centres
- Gaelscoil300 mSchools
Also on Emoclew Road
Emoclew Road carries 6 of the places the map names in Arklow.
Other gyms in Arklow
Nearest to Pure Fitness Arklow first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Pure Fitness Arklow, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Arklow Boxing Club220 mEmoclew Road
- Red Door Fitness Gym Arklow1.6 kmTinahask Lower
- 1.6 km
- 2.2 km
Questions people ask
Where is Pure Fitness Arklow?
What are the opening hours of Pure Fitness Arklow?
How far is Pure Fitness Arklow from the centre of Arklow?
Are there other gyms near Pure Fitness Arklow?
How do you get to Pure Fitness Arklow without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/12227799158, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.