Ballygarrett National School
Ballygarrett National School is a school in Ballygarrett, County Wexford, 320 m north of the centre. 1798 Memorial and Ballygarrett Parish Hall are within 240 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Schools
- From the centre
- 320 m north, in a straight line
- Parking
- Ballygarrett National School Car Park, 10 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Ballygarrett National School. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Ballygarrett National School
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Ballygarrett National School is in Ballygarrett, County Wexford. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Ballygarrett National School Car Park is 10 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Ballygarrett (330891), 290 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Ballygarrett 290 m
bus 879Scheduled departures from this stop
- Ballinagam 860 m
bus 879Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Ballygarrett covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Ballygarrett National School.
- 1798 Memorial60 mMonuments
- Ballygarrett Parish Hall240 mCommunity centres
- Ballygarrett Post Office240 mPost office
- Redmonds240 mConvenience stores
- The Schooner310 mPubs
- The Village Bistro310 mCafés
Questions people ask
Where is Ballygarrett National School?
What are the opening hours of Ballygarrett National School?
How far is Ballygarrett National School from the centre of Ballygarrett?
How do you get to Ballygarrett National School without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/146227061, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Ballygarrett·Getting to Ballygarrett·Schools in Ballygarrett