Portlaw Pre-school
Portlaw Pre-school is a childcare near Church Road in Portlaw, County Waterford, 130 m east of the centre. Portlaw Library, Waterford City and County Council, Suir Area Office and Holy Trinity Church are within 60 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Childcare
- Nearest road
- Church RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 130 m east, in a straight line
- Bus stop
- Unnamed stop, 100 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Portlaw Pre-school. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Portlaw Pre-school
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Portlaw Pre-school is in Portlaw, County Waterford. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Portlaw George's (250851), 100 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Portlaw George's 100 m
bus 354Scheduled departures from this stop
- Portlaw William St 220 m
bus 354Scheduled departures from this stop
- Queen St Upr 300 m
bus 354Scheduled departures from this stop
- Queen St Lwr 340 m
bus 354Scheduled departures from this stop
- Coolfinn 710 m
bus 354Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Portlaw covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Portlaw Pre-school.
- Portlaw Library30 mLibrary
- Lin's Chinese & Thai Takeaway30 mTakeaways
- Waterford City and County Council, Suir Area Office40 mCouncil offices
- Holy Trinity Church60 mChurches
- The Head Shop60 mHairdressers
- Dermot O'Neill Pharmacy70 mPharmacies
Other childcare in Portlaw
Nearest to Portlaw Pre-school first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Portlaw Pre-school, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
Questions people ask
Where is Portlaw Pre-school?
What are the opening hours of Portlaw Pre-school?
How far is Portlaw Pre-school from the centre of Portlaw?
Are there other childcare near Portlaw Pre-school?
How do you get to Portlaw Pre-school without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/1055677202, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.