Waterford Integrated Homeless Services
Waterford Integrated Homeless Services is a social service at 28 Parnell Street in Waterford, County Waterford, 350 m south of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Social services
- Address
- 28 Parnell Street
- From the centre
- 350 m south, in a straight line
- Parking
- Apple Market Public Car Park, 50 m away, 30 spaces
- Bus stop
- Waterford (Parnell Street), 30 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Waterford Integrated Homeless Services. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Waterford Integrated Homeless Services
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Waterford Integrated Homeless Services is in Waterford, County Waterford. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. Apple Market Public Car Park is 50 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Parnell Street (352541), 30 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Parnell Street 30 m
buses 360, W3, W2, 360A, 40 and W5 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- John Street 120 m
buses W3, W5 and 667Scheduled departures from this stop
- Railway Square 200 m
buses 360, W1, 360A, 354 and 667Scheduled departures from this stop
- Arundel Square 250 m
bus W4Scheduled departures from this stop
- The Mall 320 m
buses 360, W3, W2, 360A, W5 and 354Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Waterford covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Waterford Integrated Homeless Services. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
- 9 to 11 October 2026Free entryThe Lit FestivalWaterford
- 24 to 30 October 2026TicketedChildren’s Event: Waterford’s Weird and Wicked PastWaterford Treasures: Medieval Museum
- 26 to 30 October 2026TicketedChildren's Halloween WorkshopWaterford Treasures: Irish Wake Museum
- 27 to 30 October 2026TicketedCrime, Grime & Graveyards - Urban Underbelly Evening TourWaterford Treasures: Medieval Museum
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Waterford Integrated Homeless Services, on Parnell Street and around it.
- Amy Cunningham Auctioneers10 mEstate agents
- Curry King20 mTakeaways
- Alkebabish20 mTakeaways
- Rapid Cabs20 mTaxi ranks
- Threads30 mTailor
- Ann Nail & Spa40 mBeauty
Also on Parnell Street
Parnell Street carries 36 of the places the map names in Waterford.
- Magic WokRestaurants
- Rapid CabsTaxi ranks
- Good VibesE-cigarette
- Liberty BlueEstate agents
- Phillip CullenHairdressers
- All About EveClothes shops
- HeadcaseHairdressers
- Ann Nail & SpaBeauty
- AlkebabishTakeaways
- Amy Cunningham AuctioneersEstate agents
- Purcell & Kennedy SolicitorsSolicitors
- Jephson & CoAccountants
- AM!PM Print/DesignsCopyshop
- The Tanning StudioBeauty
- Waterford Eye SpecialistsOptometrist
- RE/MAXEstate agents
- AvondaleGuest houses
- Love 2 LearnLanguage school
Other social services in Waterford
Nearest to Waterford Integrated Homeless Services first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Waterford Integrated Homeless Services, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- WHSS150 mWaterside
- Pathfinders270 mNewgate Street
- McGwire House480 mBath Street
- Waterford Community Services690 mCork Road
- Virginia Crescent810 mHennessy's Road
- 880 m
- Waterford Centre for Independent Living900 mJohns Hill
- Oasis House930 mThe Courtyard
- Holy Ghost Residential Home950 mCeannt Road
- Pine Grove Day Care1.0 kmPassage Road
- St Joseph's Care Home1.2 kmAbbey Road
- 1.2 km
Questions people ask
Where is Waterford Integrated Homeless Services?
What are the opening hours of Waterford Integrated Homeless Services?
How far is Waterford Integrated Homeless Services from the centre of Waterford?
Are there other social services near Waterford Integrated Homeless Services?
How do you get to Waterford Integrated Homeless Services without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/593905539, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Waterford·Getting to Waterford·Social services in Waterford