Lismore Vets
Lismore Vets is a vet on East Main Street in Lismore, County Waterford, 280 m north-east of the centre. Mari Mina is within 80 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Vets
- Address
- East Main Street
- From the centre
- 280 m north-east, in a straight line
- Bus stop
- Lismore, 360 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Lismore Vets. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Lismore Vets
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Lismore Vets is in Lismore, County Waterford. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Lismore (255061), 360 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Lismore 360 m
buses 363 and 363aScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Lismore covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Lismore Vets. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Lismore Vets.
- Lismore Post Office10 mPost office
- The Summerhouse40 mCafés
- Centra60 mConvenience stores
- Blossom & Berry60 mFlorists
- Farmgate Lismore70 mRestaurants
- Mari Mina80 mPharmacies
Questions people ask
Where is Lismore Vets?
What are the opening hours of Lismore Vets?
How far is Lismore Vets from the centre of Lismore?
How do you get to Lismore Vets without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/844801840, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.