Templederry National School
Templederry National School is a school in Templederry, County Tipperary, 120 m west of the centre. Church of the Immaculate Conception, Templederry Garda Station and Father Kenyon Community Centre are within 280 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Schools
- From the centre
- 120 m west, in a straight line
- Website
- www.templederryns.ie
The map does not yet record opening hours and a phone number for Templederry National School. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Templederry National School
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Templederry National School is in Templederry, County Tipperary. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
No scheduled stop was found within 2.5 km of Templederry National School. On-demand services may not be included.
Getting to Templederry covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Templederry National School.
- 40 m
- Templederry Post Office120 mPost office
- Templederry Garda Station190 mGarda station
- Father Kenyon Park230 mSports centres
- Father Kenyon Community Centre280 mCommunity centres
Questions people ask
Where is Templederry National School?
How do you contact Templederry National School?
How far is Templederry National School from the centre of Templederry?
How do you get to Templederry National School without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/705413191, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Templederry·Getting to Templederry·Schools in Templederry