Kilsheelan bridge
Kilsheelan bridge is a visitor information near Kilsheelan Bridge in Kilsheelan, County Tipperary, in the centre. Kilsheelan Old Church is within 170 m.
- Nearest road
- Kilsheelan BridgeThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- In the centre
- Bus stop
- Kilsheelan, 90 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Kilsheelan bridge. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Kilsheelan bridge
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Kilsheelan bridge is in Kilsheelan, County Tipperary. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Kilsheelan (358061), 90 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Kilsheelan 90 m
buses 55 and 355Scheduled departures from this stop
- Seskin 1.4 km
bus 717Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Kilsheelan covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Kilsheelan bridge.
- Peugeot100 mCar dealers
- Morris Oil130 mPetrol stations
- Robinson's130 mPubs
- Maher's Foodstore150 mConvenience stores
- Kilsheelan Post Office150 mPost office
- Kilsheelan Old Church170 mHistoric churches
Questions people ask
Where is Kilsheelan bridge?
What are the opening hours of Kilsheelan bridge?
How far is Kilsheelan bridge from the centre of Kilsheelan?
How do you get to Kilsheelan bridge without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/10929435179, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Kilsheelan·Getting to Kilsheelan·Visitor information in Kilsheelan