Football Golf Cashel
Football Golf Cashel is a golf in Cashel, County Tipperary, 2.4 km north-east of the centre. Ballyknock Hill and Football Golf Cashel are within 220 m.
OpenStreetMap holds this place twice, once as a1858507008 and once as way/929253504. This site treats the other record as the place, so listings show that one and it carries anything that has been checked. The page this site uses for Football Golf Cashel
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Golf
- From the centre
- 2.4 km north-east, in a straight line
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Football Golf Cashel. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Football Golf Cashel
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Football Golf Cashel is in Cashel, County Tipperary. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Cashel (155401), 2.3 km away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Cashel 2.3 km
buses 245X, 858b, 855 and 394Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Cashel covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Football Golf Cashel.
- Ballyknock Hill190 mHills
- 220 m
Other golf in Cashel
Nearest to Football Golf Cashel first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Football Golf Cashel, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- 220 m
Questions people ask
Where is Football Golf Cashel?
What are the opening hours of Football Golf Cashel?
How far is Football Golf Cashel from the centre of Cashel?
Are there other golf near Football Golf Cashel?
How do you get to Football Golf Cashel without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap a1858507008, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.