Trim Pitch n Putt
Trim Pitch n Putt is a golf near Jonathan Swift Street in Trim, County Meath, 380 m west of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Golf
- Nearest road
- Jonathan Swift StreetThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 380 m west, in a straight line
- Parking
- OPW Staff Car Park, 190 m away
- Bus stop
- Unnamed stop, 420 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Trim Pitch n Putt. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Trim Pitch n Putt
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Trim Pitch n Putt is in Trim, County Meath. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. OPW Staff Car Park is 190 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Trim Centre (11712), 310 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Trim Centre 310 m
bus 189Scheduled departures from this stop
- Barbican Gate 660 m
bus 190Scheduled departures from this stop
- Mornington Vw 670 m
bus 189Scheduled departures from this stop
- Whitehall 730 m
bus 111Scheduled departures from this stop
- Trim 820 m
buses 111, 190, 109B, 189 and 111X among othersScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Trim covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Trim Pitch n Putt. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Trim Pitch n Putt, on Jonathan Swift Street and around it.
- Office of Public Works HQ130 mGovernment offices
- Kavanaghs190 mGarages
- AIB250 mBanks
- Trim Post Office260 mPost office
Also on Jonathan Swift Street
Jonathan Swift Street carries 3 of the places the map names in Trim.
Other golf in Trim
Nearest to Trim Pitch n Putt first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Trim Pitch n Putt, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- 2.4 km
Questions people ask
Where is Trim Pitch n Putt?
What are the opening hours of Trim Pitch n Putt?
How far is Trim Pitch n Putt from the centre of Trim?
Are there other golf near Trim Pitch n Putt?
How do you get to Trim Pitch n Putt without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/295103864, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.