Skip to content
Petrol stations · Athlumney Road · Navan

Applegreen, Athlumney Road, Navan

Applegreen is a petrol station on Athlumney Road in Navan, County Meath, 1.3 km east of the centre.

Plan your visit

Opening hours

All times are local to Ireland

Today

06:00 to 22:00

Weekly schedule

Opening hours by day
Monday06:00 to 22:00
Tuesday06:00 to 22:00
Wednesday06:00 to 22:00
Thursday06:00 to 22:00
Friday06:00 to 22:00
Saturday06:00 to 22:00
Sunday06:00 to 22:00

Public holiday hours have not been provided.

Source: Business website. Source read on .

From the centre
1.3 km east, in a straight line
Run by
Applegreen
Wheelchair
Recorded as accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
Parking
Athlumney Centre Parking, 800 m away
Bus stop
Unnamed stop, 200 m away

Getting to Applegreen

Your journey, your way

Let’s get you to Applegreen.

Choose where you are starting. We’ll work out the rest.

Going toApplegreenDestination: the mapped location
1 Where are you starting?

Type at least two letters, then choose a suggestion.

Nearby starting points
2 How would you like to travel?
3 When are you going?

All times are local to Ireland. Scheduled services, without live delay updates.

Journey preferences Transport type and sorting

Choose a starting point to plan your journey.

About these directions

Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.

Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.

How journey planning works
Destination, access and nearby stops

Applegreen is in Navan, County Meath. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Athlumney Centre Parking is 800 m away and the map records it as open to the public.

It is 1.3 km east of the centre of Navan in a straight line, on Athlumney Road. The nearest stop the map records is an unnamed stop, 200 m away in a straight line.
Stops near it

The nearest scheduled stop is Athlumney Vllge (189471), 70 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.

  • Athlumney Vllge 70 m
    buses NV1 and 188
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • The Orchard 210 m
    buses NV1 and 188
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Bailis 370 m
    buses NV1 and 188
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Bóthar Sion 740 m
    bus NX
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Metges Place 740 m
    bus NV1
    Scheduled departures from this stop

Getting to Navan covers the journeys into the town itself.

Within a short walk

What else the map names within four hundred metres of Applegreen, on Athlumney Road and around it.

Also on Athlumney Road

Athlumney Road carries 9 of the places the map names in Navan.

Everything on Athlumney Road

Other petrol stations in Navan

Nearest to Applegreen first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Applegreen, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.

  • Save
    Athlumney Road
    700 m
  • Maxol
    Academy Street
    880 m
  • Maxol
    Flower Hill
    1.3 km
  • Top
    Cannon Row
    1.8 km

All 7 petrol stations in Navan

Questions people ask

Where is Applegreen?
On Athlumney Road in Navan, County Meath, 1.3 km east of the centre; the nearest car park is 800 m away.
How do you contact Applegreen?
Contact Applegreen on +353 46 907 9530. Visit locations.applegreen.com/locations/navan-kentstown-road.
How far is Applegreen from the centre of Navan?
1.3 km east of the centre, measured in a straight line. The map above can work out the walk along the footpaths from wherever you are.
Are there other petrol stations near Applegreen?
7 in Navan altogether. The nearest are Save on Athlumney Road, Maxol on Academy Street and Maxol on Flower Hill.
How do you get to Applegreen without a car?
The nearest stop in the national timetable is Athlumney Vllge, 70 m away in a straight line, and buses NV1 and 188 call there, run by Bus Éireann and TFI Local Link Louth Meath Fingal. The planner on this page works out the walk from that stop over real footways and the whole journey from wherever you are starting, for the day and time you choose.

Where this comes from

From the map
The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/154881644, and can be corrected there.
Worked out here
Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Business opening hours
The schedule comes from the business website for this location. Its source and the date it was read appear in the Opening hours section.

Back to Navan·Getting to Navan·Petrol stations in Navan