Stradbally Post Office
Stradbally Post Office is a post office in Stradbally, County Laois, 180 m north of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Post office
- From the centre
- 180 m north, in a straight line
- Run by
- An Post
- Parking
- Stradbally Playground Car Park, 880 m away
- Bus stop
- Stradbally, 170 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Stradbally Post Office. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Stradbally Post Office
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Stradbally Post Office is in Stradbally, County Laois. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Stradbally (330871), 190 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Stradbally 190 m
buses 73 and IW04Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Stradbally covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Stradbally Post Office.
- Chemco Pharmacy20 mPharmacies
- SuperValu20 mSupermarkets
- Skin Deep20 mBeauty
- CoCo Hair Salon30 mHairdressers
- Buggie School of Irish Dancing40 mDancing school
- Stradbally Fayre50 mCafés
Questions people ask
Where is Stradbally Post Office?
What are the opening hours of Stradbally Post Office?
How far is Stradbally Post Office from the centre of Stradbally?
How do you get to Stradbally Post Office without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/1457100536, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Stradbally·Getting to Stradbally·Post office in Stradbally