Skip to content
Car dealers · Main Street · Ballybrittas

Ballybrittas Motors

Ballybrittas Motors is a car dealer on Main Street in Ballybrittas, County Laois, in the centre. Ballybrittas Service Station and Pat Keogh Motorhomes are within 120 m.

Plan your visit

Opening hours

All times are local to Ireland

Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.

From the centre
In the centre
Run by
Ballybrittas Motors
Brand
Škoda
Bus stop
Unnamed stop, 140 m away

The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Ballybrittas Motors. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Getting to Ballybrittas Motors

Your journey, your way

Let’s get you to Ballybrittas Motors.

Choose where you are starting. We’ll work out the rest.

Going toBallybrittas MotorsDestination: the mapped location
1 Where are you starting?

Type at least two letters, then choose a suggestion.

Nearby starting points
2 How would you like to travel?
3 When are you going?

All times are local to Ireland. Scheduled services, without live delay updates.

Journey preferences Transport type and sorting

Choose a starting point to plan your journey.

About these directions

Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.

Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.

How journey planning works
Destination, access and nearby stops

Ballybrittas Motors is in Ballybrittas, County Laois. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.

It is in the centre of Ballybrittas, on Main Street. The nearest stop the map records is an unnamed stop, 140 m away in a straight line.
Stops near it

The nearest scheduled stop is Ballybrittas (152331), 130 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.

  • Ballybrittas 130 m
    buses 726 and 827
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Old Pound 1.5 km
    bus 827
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Ferndale Estate 1.5 km
    buses 829 and 827
    Scheduled departures from this stop

Getting to Ballybrittas covers the journeys into the town itself.

Within a short walk

What else the map names within four hundred metres of Ballybrittas Motors, on Main Street and around it.

Also on Main Street

Main Street carries 5 of the places the map names in Ballybrittas.

Everything on Main Street

Other car dealers in Ballybrittas

Nearest to Ballybrittas Motors first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Ballybrittas Motors, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.

All 2 car dealers in Ballybrittas

Questions people ask

Where is Ballybrittas Motors?
On Main Street in Ballybrittas, County Laois.
What are the opening hours of Ballybrittas Motors?
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
How far is Ballybrittas Motors from the centre of Ballybrittas?
It is in the centre of Ballybrittas.
Are there other car dealers near Ballybrittas Motors?
2 in Ballybrittas altogether. The nearest is Pat Keogh Motorhomes on Main Street.
How do you get to Ballybrittas Motors without a car?
The nearest stop in the national timetable is Ballybrittas, 130 m away in a straight line, and buses 726 and 827 call there, run by Dublin Coach and Slieve Bloom Coach Tours. The planner on this page works out the walk from that stop over real footways and the whole journey from wherever you are starting, for the day and time you choose.

Where this comes from

From the map
The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/920967037, and can be corrected there.
Worked out here
Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.

Back to Ballybrittas·Getting to Ballybrittas·Car dealers in Ballybrittas