Kilkenny Vehicle Centre
Kilkenny Vehicle Centre is a car dealer near College Road in Kilkenny, County Kilkenny, 1.0 km south-west of the centre. Honda, Circle K and Citroën are within 90 m.
Opening hours
09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 18:00
Weekly schedule
| Monday | 09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 18:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 18:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 18:00 |
| Friday | 09:00 to 13:00, 14:00 to 17:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00 to 13:00 |
| Sunday | Not provided |
Public holiday hours have not been provided.
Source: OpenStreetMap.
- Kind
- Car dealers
- Nearest road
- College RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 1.0 km south-west, in a straight line
- Parking
- Hotel Kilkenny Car Park, 100 m away
- Bus stop
- Old Callan Road, 150 m away
The map does not yet record a website and a phone number for Kilkenny Vehicle Centre. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Kilkenny Vehicle Centre
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Kilkenny Vehicle Centre is in Kilkenny, County Kilkenny. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Fair Green Car Park is 690 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Old Callan Rd (10318), 150 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Old Callan Rd 150 m
bus KK1Scheduled departures from this stop
- College Road 470 m
buses KK1, 891 and IW01Scheduled departures from this stop
- Stephen's Street 620 m
bus KK1Scheduled departures from this stop
- Ormonde Road 780 m
buses 73, 600 and 736Scheduled departures from this stop
- Upr Patrick St 790 m
bus KK1Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Kilkenny covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Kilkenny Vehicle Centre, on College Road and around it.
- Europcar70 mRental
- The Laurels B&B90 mGuest houses
- Citroën90 mCar dealers
- The Sceilp Inn100 mPubs
Also on College Road
College Road carries 12 of the places the map names in Kilkenny.
Other car dealers in Kilkenny
Nearest to Kilkenny Vehicle Centre first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Kilkenny Vehicle Centre, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Honda50 mCollege Road
- Citroën90 mCollege Road
- O'Brien's Kilkenny1.8 kmWaterford Road
- 1.8 km
- 1.8 km
- VW Laharts1.9 kmWaterford Road
- Audi Laharts1.9 kmWaterford Road
- Lahart's Skoda1.9 kmWaterford Road
- Kia Motors2.2 kmHebron Industrial Estate
- 2.5 km
- Michael Lyng Motors Ford2.5 kmHebron Road
- Barlo Nissan2.6 kmDublin Road
Questions people ask
Where is Kilkenny Vehicle Centre?
What are the opening hours of Kilkenny Vehicle Centre?
How far is Kilkenny Vehicle Centre from the centre of Kilkenny?
Are there other car dealers near Kilkenny Vehicle Centre?
How do you get to Kilkenny Vehicle Centre without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/239368595, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Kilkenny·Getting to Kilkenny·Car dealers in Kilkenny