Leixlip GAA Club
Leixlip GAA Club is a sports centre near Green Lane in Leixlip, County Kildare, 940 m west of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Sports centres
- Nearest road
- Green LaneThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 940 m west, in a straight line
- Parking
- Leixlip Louisa Bridge Park & Ride, 470 m away
- Bus stop
- Green Lane, 40 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Leixlip GAA Club. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Leixlip GAA Club
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Leixlip GAA Club is in Leixlip, County Kildare. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Leixlip Louisa Bridge Park & Ride is 470 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Leixlip GAA Club (6156), 50 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Leixlip GAA Club 50 m
buses L59, 52, C5 and X25Scheduled departures from this stop
- Oaklawn 150 m
buses L59, 52, C5 and X25Scheduled departures from this stop
- Scoil Bhride 180 m
buses L59, 52, C5 and X25Scheduled departures from this stop
- Accommodation Road 270 m
buses L59, 52, C5 and X25Scheduled departures from this stop
- Green Lane 320 m
buses C3 and 139Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Leixlip covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Leixlip GAA Club, on Green Lane and around it.
- Gala40 mConvenience stores
- Griffin's Pharmacy40 mPharmacies
- Willow & Wild40 mCafés
- The Pink Door40 mBeauty
- Paddy Power40 mBookmaker
- Stoney's Barbers40 mHairdressers
Also on Green Lane
Green Lane carries 5 of the places the map names in Leixlip.
Other sports centres in Leixlip
Nearest to Leixlip GAA Club first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Leixlip GAA Club, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Leixlip Amenity Centre860 mMaynooth Road
- 1.4 km
Questions people ask
Where is Leixlip GAA Club?
What are the opening hours of Leixlip GAA Club?
How far is Leixlip GAA Club from the centre of Leixlip?
Are there other sports centres near Leixlip GAA Club?
How do you get to Leixlip GAA Club without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/52876202, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Leixlip·Getting to Leixlip·Sports centres in Leixlip