Clane Garda Station
Clane Garda Station is a garda station near Central Park in Clane, County Kildare, 280 m north of the centre. Clane Library is within 30 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Garda station
- Nearest road
- Central ParkThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 280 m north, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353 45 868262
- Website
- www.garda.ie
- Run by
- Garda Síochána
- Parking
- Clane Rugby Club, 500 m away
- Bus stop
- Clane Garda Station, 40 m away
The map does not yet record opening hours for Clane Garda Station. Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Clane Garda Station
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Clane Garda Station is in Clane, County Kildare. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Clane Rugby Club is 500 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Clane Lbry (104781), 40 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Clane Lbry 40 m
buses 120, 120B, 120A, 120X, 120F and 120EScheduled departures from this stop
- Clane 250 m
bus 139Scheduled departures from this stop
- Loughbollard 320 m
bus 139Scheduled departures from this stop
- Brooklands 520 m
buses 120, 120B, 120X and 120FScheduled departures from this stop
- Aughamore 1.0 km
bus 139Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Clane covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Clane Garda Station, on Central Park and around it.
- Clane Library30 mLibrary
- The Pot & Pantry30 mCafés
- Centra40 mConvenience stores
- The Flaming Wok40 mTakeaways
- Oliver Reilly Funeral Directors40 mFuneral directors
- Dental Options50 mDentists
Also on Central Park
Central Park carries 6 of the places the map names in Clane.
Questions people ask
Where is Clane Garda Station?
How do you contact Clane Garda Station?
How far is Clane Garda Station from the centre of Clane?
How do you get to Clane Garda Station without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap a12034221, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.