Clane Automobile Services
Clane Automobile Services is a tyre centre near College Road in Clane, County Kildare, 240 m north of the centre. Clane Car Valeting Service is within 20 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Tyre centres
- Nearest road
- College RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 240 m north, in a straight line
- Parking
- Clane Rugby Club, 400 m away
- Bus stop
- Clane Garda Station, 90 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Clane Automobile Services. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Clane Automobile Services
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Clane Automobile Services is in Clane, County Kildare. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Clane Rugby Club is 400 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Clane Lbry (10043), 30 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Clane Lbry 30 m
buses 139, UM14, UM12 and UM06Scheduled departures from this stop
- Clane 200 m
bus 139Scheduled departures from this stop
- Loughbollard 340 m
bus 139Scheduled departures from this stop
- Brooklands 620 m
buses 120, 120B, 120X and 120FScheduled departures from this stop
- Kildare Hospital 940 m
buses 120, 120B, 120X and 120FScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Clane covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Clane Automobile Services, on College Road and around it.
- 20 m
- Dr. Mobile Phone20 mPhone shops
- Clane Car Valeting Service20 mCar wash
- Raven Hair Boutique20 mHairdressers
- Patricia O'Donnell20 mSolicitors
- Caoimhe's Music Box30 mMusic school
Also on College Road
College Road carries 20 of the places the map names in Clane.
- CentraConvenience stores
- Clane LibraryLibrary
- The Woods SurgeryDoctors
- Clancy's PharmacyPharmacies
- 1798 Rebellion MemorialMonuments
- Clane Driving AcademyDriving school
- Raven Hair BoutiqueHairdressers
- Patricia O'DonnellSolicitors
- The Pot & PantryCafés
- The Flaming WokTakeaways
- Coiseanna Hill 1798Monuments
- Breathing Place Yoga & Physical TherapyGyms
- Dr. Mobile PhonePhone shops
- Caoimhe's Music BoxMusic school
- The Palm BeautyBeauty
- Circle KPetrol stations
- Clane Youth ClubCommunity centres
- Croí Laighean Credit Union, ClaneBanks
Other tyre centres in Clane
Nearest to Clane Automobile Services first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Clane Automobile Services, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Campbell's Tyres360 mMillicent Road
Questions people ask
Where is Clane Automobile Services?
What are the opening hours of Clane Automobile Services?
How far is Clane Automobile Services from the centre of Clane?
Are there other tyre centres near Clane Automobile Services?
How do you get to Clane Automobile Services without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/399059353, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.