Celbridge Garda Station
Celbridge Garda Station is a garda station on Big Lane in Celbridge, County Kildare, 660 m north of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Garda station
- Address
- Big Lane
- From the centre
- 660 m north, in a straight line
- Run by
- Garda Síochána
- Bus stop
- Maynooth Road, 130 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Celbridge Garda Station. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Celbridge Garda Station
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Celbridge Garda Station is in Celbridge, County Kildare. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Maynooth Road (3908), 140 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Maynooth Road 140 m
buses W6, C4, C6 and X28Scheduled departures from this stop
- Chestnut Grove 190 m
buses W6, C4, C6 and X28Scheduled departures from this stop
- Beatty Park 220 m
buses W6, C4, C6 and X28Scheduled departures from this stop
- Castletown 450 m
buses W6, C4, C6 and X28Scheduled departures from this stop
- Willowbrook Lawns 540 m
buses L59 and X27Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Celbridge covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Celbridge Garda Station, on Big Lane and around it.
- Mario's Wood Fired Pizza40 mRestaurants
- Sunny50 mDry cleaners
- Tesco Shopping Centre50 mShopping centres
- Sum Flowers50 mFlorists
- Minerva Counselling & Psychotherapy60 mPsychotherapist
- Cove & Co.60 mPaint
Also on Big Lane
Big Lane carries 11 of the places the map names in Celbridge.
Questions people ask
Where is Celbridge Garda Station?
What are the opening hours of Celbridge Garda Station?
How far is Celbridge Garda Station from the centre of Celbridge?
How do you get to Celbridge Garda Station without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/137989965, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Celbridge·Getting to Celbridge·Garda station in Celbridge