Killarney Trails
Killarney Trails is an information board near Main Street in Killarney, County Kerry, 310 m south-west of the centre. St. Mary's Well is within 40 m.
- Nearest road
- Main StreetThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 310 m south-west, in a straight line
- Parking
- Killarney Park Hotel Private Parking, 220 m away
- Bus stop
- Sight Seeing, 110 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Killarney Trails. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Killarney Trails
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Killarney Trails is in Killarney, County Kerry. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Beech Road Car Park is 240 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Killarney Mission (11946), 110 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Killarney Mission 110 m
buses 722 and 300Scheduled departures from this stop
- East Avenue 260 m
bus KY03Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killarney Mission Road 410 m
bus KY01Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killarney Stn 470 m
bus KY03Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killarney Bus Stn 520 m
buses 279, 270, 40, 257 and 14 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Killarney covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Killarney Trails. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Killarney Trails, on Main Street and around it.
- Killarney Town Hall10 mCouncil offices
- Café du Parc30 mCafés
- The Tan Yard30 mRestaurants
- St. Mary's Well40 mAttractions
- Killarney Grand Hotel40 mHotels
- Paddy Sheehan's Bar40 mNightclubs
Also on Main Street
Main Street carries 31 of the places the map names in Killarney.
- AIBBanks
- The Flesk RestaurantRestaurants
- St. Mary's WellAttractions
- The LaurelsPubs
- Weavers of IrelandClothes shops
- Quills Irish JewellersJewellers
- Killarney Grand HotelHotels
- Paddy Sheehan's BarNightclubs
- J.M. Reidy'sPubs
- R. Hillard & SonsRestaurants
- Celtic JewelleryJewellers
- Dero's Tours KillarneyTravel agency
- Total Body FitnessGyms
- Brosnan's The Handy StoresConvenience stores
- Gino's GelatoConfectionery
- Social15Nightclubs
- Board Walk CoffeeCafés
- EBSBanks
Other information boards in Killarney
Nearest to Killarney Trails first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Killarney Trails, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
Questions people ask
Where is Killarney Trails?
What are the opening hours of Killarney Trails?
How far is Killarney Trails from the centre of Killarney?
Are there other information boards near Killarney Trails?
How do you get to Killarney Trails without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/11829035819, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Killarney·Getting to Killarney·Information boards in Killarney