Killarney Riding Stables
Killarney Riding Stables is a horse riding near Bellview Woods in Killarney, County Kerry, 2.0 km north-west of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Horse riding
- Nearest road
- Bellview WoodsThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 2.0 km north-west, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353 64 66 31686
- Website
- killarneyridingstables.com
- Parking
- Clinic Car Park, 980 m away
- Bus stop
- Killarney, Rock Road, 1.1 km away
The map does not yet record opening hours for Killarney Riding Stables. Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Killarney Riding Stables
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Killarney Riding Stables is in Killarney, County Kerry. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Rock Road (335741), 1.1 km away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Rock Road 1.1 km
buses 279, 40, 14, 271, 280 and 276 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- Saint Mary's Cathedral 1.5 km
bus KY01Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killarney Mission Road 1.7 km
bus KY01Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killarney Mission 1.9 km
buses 722 and 300Scheduled departures from this stop
- East Avenue 2.1 km
bus KY03Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Killarney covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Killarney Riding Stables, on Bellview Woods and around it.
- Bellview Woods Child Care80 mChildcare
- Woodlands B&B250 mGuest houses
- Killarney Peaks330 mGuest houses
- Sika Lodge380 mGuest houses
Also on Bellview Woods
Bellview Woods carries 2 of the places the map names in Killarney.
Questions people ask
Where is Killarney Riding Stables?
How do you contact Killarney Riding Stables?
How far is Killarney Riding Stables from the centre of Killarney?
How do you get to Killarney Riding Stables without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/1135255159, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Killarney·Getting to Killarney·Horse riding in Killarney