Letterfrack Country Shop
Letterfrack Country Shop is a convenience store in Letterfrack, County Galway, in the centre. Letterfrack Hardware, Kabo Coffee and Veldon’s Seafarer are within 60 m.
Opening hours
08:00 to 22:00
Weekly schedule
| Monday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
| Wednesday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
| Saturday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
| Sunday | 08:00 to 22:00 |
Public holiday hours have not been provided.
Source: OpenStreetMap.
- From the centre
- In the centre
- Phone
- +353 95 41850
- Wheelchair
- Recorded as accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
- Bus stop
- Letterfrack, The Country Shop, 40 m away
The map does not yet record a website for Letterfrack Country Shop. Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Letterfrack Country Shop
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Letterfrack Country Shop is in Letterfrack, County Galway. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Letterfrack (554021), 60 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Letterfrack 60 m
bus 423Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Letterfrack covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Letterfrack Country Shop.
- Letterfrack Post Office10 mPost office
- Letterfrack Hardware30 mHardware
- Kabo Coffee40 mCafés
- Veldon’s Seafarer60 mRestaurants
- Molly’s Bar110 mPubs
- Cloverfox, Bar and Restaurant120 mRestaurants
Questions people ask
Where is Letterfrack Country Shop?
How do you contact Letterfrack Country Shop?
How far is Letterfrack Country Shop from the centre of Letterfrack?
How do you get to Letterfrack Country Shop without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/659793145, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Letterfrack·Getting to Letterfrack·Convenience stores in Letterfrack