Howth Financial Services Ltd
Howth Financial Services Ltd is a financial service on St Mary's Road in Howth, County Dublin, 150 m south of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Address
- St Mary's Road
- From the centre
- 150 m south, in a straight line
- Bus stop
- Thormanby Road, 40 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Howth Financial Services Ltd. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Howth Financial Services Ltd
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Howth Financial Services Ltd is in Howth, County Dublin. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Howth Church (574), 40 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Howth Church 40 m
buses H3 and 6Scheduled departures from this stop
- Main Street Howth 160 m
buses H3 and 6Scheduled departures from this stop
- Howth Abbey 380 m
buses H3 and 6Scheduled departures from this stop
- Thormanby Lawns 430 m
buses H3 and 6Scheduled departures from this stop
- Abbey Street Howth 430 m
buses H3 and 6Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Howth covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Howth Financial Services Ltd. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Howth Financial Services Ltd.
- Church of the Assumption30 mChurches
- McNeill’s30 mPubs
- The Country Market50 mCafés
- Lysaght Gallery60 mInterior decoration
- Main Street Flowers60 mFlorists
- The Winehouse70 mOff licences
Other financial services in Howth
Nearest to Howth Financial Services Ltd first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Howth Financial Services Ltd, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Courtney & Associates570 mBalscadden Road
Questions people ask
Where is Howth Financial Services Ltd?
What are the opening hours of Howth Financial Services Ltd?
How far is Howth Financial Services Ltd from the centre of Howth?
Are there other financial services near Howth Financial Services Ltd?
How do you get to Howth Financial Services Ltd without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/6657477714, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.