Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club
Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club is a pitch near Roseland Avenue in Dún Laoghaire, County Dublin, 640 m south-west of the centre. Cualanor Park is within 210 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Pitches
- Nearest road
- Roseland AvenueThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 640 m south-west, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353 1 236 0583
- Website
- dunlaoghairebowls.com
- Wheelchair
- Recorded as accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
- Parking
- Tivoli Training Centre, 230 m away
- Bus stop
- York Road, Mounttown Upper, 260 m away
The map does not yet record opening hours for Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club. Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club is in Dún Laoghaire, County Dublin. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Tivoli Training Centre is 230 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Tivoli Terrace Sth (2045), 260 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Tivoli Terrace Sth 260 m
buses E2, L27, L25 and 111Scheduled departures from this stop
- York Road 290 m
buses E2, L27, L25 and 111Scheduled departures from this stop
- Mounttown Rd Lwr 310 m
buses E2, L27 and 111Scheduled departures from this stop
- Mounttown Rd Lower 330 m
buses E2, L27 and 111Scheduled departures from this stop
- Knapton Court 380 m
buses E2, L27, L25 and 111Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Dún Laoghaire covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club.
- HSE Community Services Headquarters150 mGovernment offices
- Coiscéim150 mSocial services
- Petersons150 mCar dealers
- Cualanor Park210 mParks
- Ashford House230 mSocial services
- First Choice Autos240 mCar dealers
Other pitches in Dún Laoghaire
Nearest to Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Monkstown skatepark710 mMonkstown Castle
- De Vesci Lawn Tennis Club740 mSloperton
Questions people ask
Where is Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club?
How do you contact Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club?
How far is Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club from the centre of Dún Laoghaire?
Are there other pitches near Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club?
How do you get to Dun Laoghaire Bowling Club without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/318204729, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Dún Laoghaire·Getting to Dún Laoghaire·Pitches in Dún Laoghaire