Blanchardstown Garda Station
Blanchardstown Garda Station is a garda station on Main Street in Blanchardstown, County Dublin, 610 m north of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Garda station
- Address
- Main Street
- From the centre
- 610 m north, in a straight line
- Run by
- Garda Síochána
- Parking
- West End Car Park, 420 m away
- Bus stop
- Ramor Park, 220 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Blanchardstown Garda Station. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Blanchardstown Garda Station
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Blanchardstown Garda Station is in Blanchardstown, County Dublin. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Multi-Storey is 610 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Blanchardstown Vlge (1840), 220 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Blanchardstown Vlge 220 m
buses N4, 220, 39, 38, 38A and 220A among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- Ramor Park 270 m
buses N4, 220, 38, 39, 38A and 220A among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- Springlawn 270 m
buses 39 and 220AScheduled departures from this stop
- Clonsilla Road 330 m
buses 39 and 220AScheduled departures from this stop
- Westend Office Park 350 m
buses 105, 109, N4, 109X, 111 and 238 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Blanchardstown covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Blanchardstown Garda Station, on Main Street and around it.
- Garden House60 mTakeaways
- The Rise Family Practice110 mDoctors
- Tractamotors120 mCar dealers
- KDA Accountants140 mAccountants
- Somerton Physiotherapy140 mPhysiotherapist
- Dental Surgery140 mDentists
Also on Main Street
Main Street carries 23 of the places the map names in Blanchardstown.
- Blanchardstown Post OfficePost office
- SuperValuSupermarkets
- Bank of IrelandCash machines
- Romayo's DinerTakeaways
- Ulster BankCash machines
- My Case SolicitorsSolicitors
- Cottage CafeRestaurants
- Sam's BarbersBarbers
- Lloyds PharmacyPharmacies
- LituanicaSupermarkets
- Café aromaCafés
- KDA AccountantsAccountants
- Feighery Wylie SolicitersSolicitors
- Somerton PhysiotherapyPhysiotherapist
- W FactorRestaurants
- Berto'sTakeaways
- Greyhound InnPubs
- The Black WolfPubs
Questions people ask
Where is Blanchardstown Garda Station?
What are the opening hours of Blanchardstown Garda Station?
How far is Blanchardstown Garda Station from the centre of Blanchardstown?
How do you get to Blanchardstown Garda Station without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/73647229, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Blanchardstown·Getting to Blanchardstown·Garda station in Blanchardstown