Skip to content
Garages · Chapel Street · Balbriggan

Balbriggan Car Parts

Balbriggan Car Parts is a garage near Chapel Street in Balbriggan, County Dublin, 420 m west of the centre.

Plan your visit

Opening hours

All times are local to Ireland

Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.

Nearest road
Chapel StreetThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
From the centre
420 m west, in a straight line
Bus stop
Balbriggan Chapel Street, 50 m away

The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Balbriggan Car Parts. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Getting to Balbriggan Car Parts

Your journey, your way

Let’s get you to Balbriggan Car Parts.

Choose where you are starting. We’ll work out the rest.

Going toBalbriggan Car PartsDestination: the mapped location
1 Where are you starting?

Type at least two letters, then choose a suggestion.

Nearby starting points
2 How would you like to travel?
3 When are you going?

All times are local to Ireland. Scheduled services, without live delay updates.

Journey preferences Transport type and sorting

Choose a starting point to plan your journey.

About these directions

Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.

Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.

How journey planning works
Destination, access and nearby stops

Balbriggan Car Parts is in Balbriggan, County Dublin. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.

It is 420 m west of the centre of Balbriggan in a straight line, on Chapel Street. The nearest stop the map records is Balbriggan Chapel Street, 50 m away in a straight line.
Stops near it

The nearest scheduled stop is Chapel Street (11769), 30 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.

  • Chapel Street 30 m
    buses 192 and 195
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Balbriggan College 250 m
    buses 101, B1 and 101X
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Balbriggan Comm Sch 270 m
    buses 101, B1, 101X and 191
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Balbriggan Cemetery 330 m
    bus B1
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Westbrook Drive 360 m
    bus B1
    Scheduled departures from this stop

Getting to Balbriggan covers the journeys into the town itself.

Events nearby

Not at Balbriggan Car Parts. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.

Within a short walk

What else the map names within four hundred metres of Balbriggan Car Parts, on Chapel Street and around it.

Also on Chapel Street

Chapel Street carries 3 of the places the map names in Balbriggan.

Everything on Chapel Street

Questions people ask

Where is Balbriggan Car Parts?
On Chapel Street in Balbriggan, County Dublin, 420 m west of the centre.
What are the opening hours of Balbriggan Car Parts?
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
How far is Balbriggan Car Parts from the centre of Balbriggan?
420 m west of the centre, measured in a straight line. The map above can work out the walk along the footpaths from wherever you are.
How do you get to Balbriggan Car Parts without a car?
The nearest stop in the national timetable is Chapel Street, 30 m away in a straight line, and buses 192 and 195 call there, run by TFI Local Link Louth Meath Fingal. The planner on this page works out the walk from that stop over real footways and the whole journey from wherever you are starting, for the day and time you choose.

Where this comes from

From the map
The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/1930403458, and can be corrected there.
Worked out here
Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.

Back to Balbriggan·Getting to Balbriggan·Garages in Balbriggan