Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon
Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon is a gym at 7 Erneside Business Park in Ballyshannon, County Donegal, 1.6 km west of the centre. Pilates Donegal is within 240 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Gyms
- Address
- 7 Erneside Business Park
- From the centre
- 1.6 km west, in a straight line
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon is in Ballyshannon, County Donegal. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Ballyshannon (14912), 1.5 km away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Ballyshannon 1.5 km
bus 964Scheduled departures from this stop
- Finner 1.6 km
buses 64, 983, 480 and 982Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Ballyshannon covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon.
- PK Motors110 mGarages
- Pilates Donegal240 mGyms
- Northwest Floors and Doors250 mHardware
- Randwick B&B270 mGuest houses
Other gyms in Ballyshannon
Nearest to Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- 240 m
Questions people ask
Where is Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon?
What are the opening hours of Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon?
How far is Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon from the centre of Ballyshannon?
Are there other gyms near Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon?
How do you get to Progressive Fitness Ballyshannon without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/12288185938, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Ballyshannon·Getting to Ballyshannon·Gyms in Ballyshannon