Youghal Credit Union Ltd
Youghal Credit Union Ltd is a bank near Buttimer's Quay in Youghal, County Cork, 540 m north-west of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Banks
- Nearest road
- Buttimer's QuayThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 540 m north-west, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353 24 92325
- Website
- www.youghalcu.ie
- Wheelchair
- Recorded as accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
- Parking
- Nealon's Quay, 190 m away
- Bus stop
- Youghal, Post Office, 230 m away
The map does not yet record opening hours for Youghal Credit Union Ltd. Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Youghal Credit Union Ltd
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Youghal Credit Union Ltd is in Youghal, County Cork. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Nealon's Quay is 190 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Youghal North (216201), 240 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Youghal North 240 m
buses 40, 361, 260 and 357Scheduled departures from this stop
- Youghal The Mall 310 m
buses 260 and 361Scheduled departures from this stop
- Youghal South 750 m
bus 260Scheduled departures from this stop
- Knockaverry 1.5 km
bus 260Scheduled departures from this stop
- Upper Strand 1.5 km
buses 40 and 260Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Youghal covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Youghal Credit Union Ltd, on Buttimer's Quay and around it.
- The Fishing Life of Youghal30 mVisitor information
- Rivergate Cate Restaurant40 mOutdoor seating
- Topline Flavins50 mHardware
- Rivergate Mall60 mShopping centres
- 80 m
- Lloyds Pharmacy80 mPharmacies
Also on Buttimer's Quay
Buttimer's Quay carries 2 of the places the map names in Youghal.
Other banks in Youghal
Nearest to Youghal Credit Union Ltd first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Youghal Credit Union Ltd, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- AIB290 mNorth Main Street
Questions people ask
Where is Youghal Credit Union Ltd?
How do you contact Youghal Credit Union Ltd?
How far is Youghal Credit Union Ltd from the centre of Youghal?
Are there other banks near Youghal Credit Union Ltd?
How do you get to Youghal Credit Union Ltd without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/491155760, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.