Womens Fitness Cork
Womens Fitness Cork is a gym near South Ring Road in Cork, County Cork, 2.8 km south of the centre. Women's Fitness is within 150 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Gyms
- Nearest road
- South Ring RoadThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 2.8 km south, in a straight line
- Parking
- Black Ash Park & Ride, 650 m away
- Bus stop
- Bull McCabe's Pub (Airport Road Cork), 720 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Womens Fitness Cork. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Womens Fitness Cork
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Womens Fitness Cork is in Cork, County Cork. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Black Ash Park & Ride is 650 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Friar's Court (247031), 510 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Friar's Court 510 m
bus 203Scheduled departures from this stop
- Black Ash P&R 700 m
bus 213Scheduled departures from this stop
- Forge Hill 730 m
buses 226 and 225Scheduled departures from this stop
- Connolly Grn 750 m
buses 203 and 209AScheduled departures from this stop
- Connolly Park 820 m
bus 203Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Cork covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Womens Fitness Cork, on South Ring Road and around it.
- Keary's Nissan40 mCar dealers
- 80 m
- Keary's Hyundai90 mCar dealers
- Smyths130 mToys
- Unit One Coffee Shop140 mCafés
- Women's Fitness150 mGyms
Also on South Ring Road
South Ring Road carries 4 of the places the map names in Cork.
Other gyms in Cork
Nearest to Womens Fitness Cork first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Womens Fitness Cork, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Women's Fitness150 mSouth Ring Business Park
- Fitnessworx Gym370 mSouth Ring Road
- Hot Yoga Cork480 mTramore Road
- Motivated Fitness (HAMMER STRENGTH) Gym Cork510 mMetro Business Park
- More & Co.540 mSouth Link Park
- Strive Health & Fitness570 mTramore Road
- Platnium PT Studio580 mTramore Road
- Alpha580 mSouth Link Park
- Legacy HIT Gym610 mForge Hill Business Park
- Soul Yoga Cork710 mCurraghconway Court
- BASE Fitness710 mCurraghconway Business Park
- Base Fitness & Health770 mRichfield Business Park
Questions people ask
Where is Womens Fitness Cork?
What are the opening hours of Womens Fitness Cork?
How far is Womens Fitness Cork from the centre of Cork?
Are there other gyms near Womens Fitness Cork?
How do you get to Womens Fitness Cork without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/12224084709, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.