Mitchelstown Town Map
Mitchelstown Town Map is an information board near New Market Square in Mitchelstown, County Cork, in the centre. John Mandeville is within 20 m.
- Nearest road
- New Market SquareThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- In the centre
- Parking
- Tesco Car Park, 270 m away
- Bus stop
- Mitchelstown, 40 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Mitchelstown Town Map. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Mitchelstown Town Map
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Mitchelstown Town Map is in Mitchelstown, County Cork. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Tesco Car Park is 270 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Mitchelstown (155381), 40 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Mitchelstown 40 m
buses 328, 245 and 245XScheduled departures from this stop
- Brigown 480 m
bus 328Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Mitchelstown covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Mitchelstown Town Map, on New Market Square and around it.
- John Mandeville20 mMonuments
- Smilers Fish & Chips30 mTakeaways
- Mitchelstown Post Office50 mPost office
- Clongibbon50 mRestaurants
Also on New Market Square
New Market Square carries 20 of the places the map names in Mitchelstown.
- Roche’sPubs
- AIBCash machines
- John MandevilleMonuments
- ClongibbonRestaurants
- J’sPubs
- Lilly’sPubs
- Paddy PowerBookmaker
- MarketplaceRestaurants
- GalileoRestaurants
- Luigi's TakeawayRestaurants
- Quirke's Hair SalonHairdressers
- Miko'sPubs
- BoyleSportsBookmaker
- Martha's Hair StudioHairdressers
- Forrest HallCommunity centres
- SuzsaConvenience stores
- Gentleman's BarbershopHairdressers
- EBSBanks
Questions people ask
Where is Mitchelstown Town Map?
What are the opening hours of Mitchelstown Town Map?
How far is Mitchelstown Town Map from the centre of Mitchelstown?
How do you get to Mitchelstown Town Map without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/3192185760, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Mitchelstown·Getting to Mitchelstown·Information boards in Mitchelstown