Kinsale Discount Store
Kinsale Discount Store is a variety store on Pearse Street in Kinsale, County Cork, in the centre. Michelle's Hair Creations and Centra are within 20 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Variety stores
- Address
- Pearse Street
- From the centre
- In the centre
- Parking
- The Mill Car Park, 50 m away
- Bus stop
- Kinsale, Town Car Park, 40 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Kinsale Discount Store. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Kinsale Discount Store
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Kinsale Discount Store is in Kinsale, County Cork. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. The Mill Car Park is 50 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Kinsale (247191), 40 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Kinsale 40 m
buses 226, 253c, 254, 253 and 255 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- Kinsale Qrtr 290 m
bus 253cScheduled departures from this stop
- Kinsale C Sch 690 m
buses 254 and 253Scheduled departures from this stop
- Kinsale Coll 700 m
buses 255 and 254Scheduled departures from this stop
- Haven Bay 820 m
bus 255Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Kinsale covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Kinsale Discount Store, on Pearse Street and around it.
- Michelle's Hair Creations0 mHairdressers
- Cab 300010 mTaxi ranks
- James Murphy & Co. Auctioneers & Valuers10 mAuctioneers, valuers and estate agents
- Kinsale Post Office20 mPost office
- Centra20 mConvenience stores
- Long Quay House20 mGuest houses
Also on Pearse Street
Pearse Street carries 40 of the places the map names in Kinsale.
- Blue HavenHotels
- CentraConvenience stores
- Kinsale Post OfficePost office
- AIBBanks
- The White HousePubs
- O’Connor’s PharmacyPharmacies
- Made In KinsaleGift shops
- EurosparSupermarkets
- The Old Bank HouseCafés
- Kitty Ó Sé’sPubs
- Kinsale DentalDentists
- Cab 3000Taxi ranks
- P.J. Fitzgerald InsurancesInsurance
- Salvi's CafeCafés
- 1601 Off LicenceOff licences
- Salt HairHairdressers
- Michelle's Hair CreationsHairdressers
- James Murphy & Co. Auctioneers & ValuersAuctioneers, valuers and estate agents
Questions people ask
Where is Kinsale Discount Store?
What are the opening hours of Kinsale Discount Store?
How far is Kinsale Discount Store from the centre of Kinsale?
How do you get to Kinsale Discount Store without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/6278292751, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Kinsale·Getting to Kinsale·Variety stores in Kinsale