Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street
Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street is a sports centre on Chapel Street in Cloyne, County Cork, 150 m south-west of the centre. Small Training Pitch and Cloyne Heritage Trail are within 90 m.
Opening hours
Not provided
This schedule includes conditions that need checking with the business.
Weekly schedule
The schedule includes conditions that cannot be displayed as a complete week.
sunrise-sunset
Source: OpenStreetMap.
- Kind
- Sports centres
- Address
- Chapel Street
- From the centre
- 150 m south-west, in a straight line
- Run by
- Cloyne GAA
The map does not yet record a website and a phone number for Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street is in Cloyne, County Cork. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Cloyne (231661), 170 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Cloyne 170 m
buses 240 and 241Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Cloyne covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street, on Chapel Street and around it.
- Small Training Pitch20 mPitches
- Cloyne Heritage Trail90 mVisitor information
- Cloyne Garda Station90 mGarda station
- St Colman's Catholic Church120 mChurches
- 130 m
- Hair Kutz130 mHairdressers
Also on Chapel Street
Chapel Street carries 6 of the places the map names in Cloyne.
Other sports centres in Cloyne
Nearest to Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Cloyne GAA390 mRiver Street
Questions people ask
Where is Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street?
What are the opening hours of Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street?
How far is Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street from the centre of Cloyne?
Are there other sports centres near Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street?
How do you get to Cloyne GAA, Chapel Street without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/1560037038, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.