Araglin Pub
Araglin Pub is a pub in Araglin, County Tipperary, 1.7 km east of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Pubs
- County
- County TipperaryThe county boundary encloses it, taken from the OpenStreetMap administrative boundaries. It is listed on this site under Araglin, which is the nearest settlement and is in County Cork.
- From the centre
- 1.7 km east, in a straight line
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Araglin Pub. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Araglin Pub
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Araglin Pub is in Araglin, County Cork. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
No scheduled stop was found within 2.5 km of Araglin Pub. On-demand services may not be included.
Getting to Araglin covers the journeys into the town itself.
Questions people ask
Where is Araglin Pub?
What are the opening hours of Araglin Pub?
How far is Araglin Pub from the centre of Araglin?
How do you get to Araglin Pub without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/5987277486, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.