Burren Centre Kilfenora
Burren Centre Kilfenora is a tourist office on Main Street in Kilfenora, County Clare, in the centre. Kilfenora Abbey and Doorty's Cross are within 70 m.
Opening hours
09:30 to 17:30
Weekly schedule
| Monday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
| Wednesday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
| Thursday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
| Friday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
| Saturday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
| Sunday | 09:30 to 17:30 |
Public holiday hours have not been provided.
Source: OpenStreetMap.
- Kind
- Tourist offices
- Address
- Main Street
- From the centre
- In the centre
The map does not yet record a website and a phone number for Burren Centre Kilfenora. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Burren Centre Kilfenora
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Burren Centre Kilfenora is in Kilfenora, County Clare. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.
The nearest scheduled stop is Kilfenora (350471), 40 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Kilfenora 40 m
bus 333Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Kilfenora covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Burren Centre Kilfenora, on Main Street and around it.
- E-whizz Electric Bikes20 mBike hire
- Dolmen Gallery Craftshop30 mArt shops
- 40 m
- Kilfenora Abbey50 mHistoric churches
- Kilfenora Post Office50 mPost office
- Doorty's Cross70 mHigh crosses
Also on Main Street
Main Street carries 12 of the places the map names in Kilfenora.
Questions people ask
Where is Burren Centre Kilfenora?
What are the opening hours of Burren Centre Kilfenora?
How far is Burren Centre Kilfenora from the centre of Kilfenora?
How do you get to Burren Centre Kilfenora without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/3039425683, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Kilfenora·Getting to Kilfenora·Tourist offices in Kilfenora