Ennis Mowers & Cycles
Ennis Mowers & Cycles is a hardware near Gort Road Industrial Estate in Ennis, County Clare, 1.9 km north of the centre. Vaughan's is within 40 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Hardware
- Nearest road
- Gort Road Industrial EstateThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 1.9 km north, in a straight line
- Wheelchair
- Recorded as partly accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
- Parking
- IAPE car park, 390 m away
- Bus stop
- LocalLink Bus Stop, 1.1 km away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Ennis Mowers & Cycles. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Ennis Mowers & Cycles
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Ennis Mowers & Cycles is in Ennis, County Clare. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. IAPE car park is 390 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Gort Rd B Pk (12174), 20 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Gort Rd B Pk 20 m
bus 337Scheduled departures from this stop
- Dulick Ent Centre 170 m
bus 337Scheduled departures from this stop
- Corravarrin 1.1 km
buses 344 and 342Scheduled departures from this stop
- Lifford Road 1.1 km
buses 350 and 333Scheduled departures from this stop
- Cappahard 1.2 km
buses 344 and 342Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Ennis covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Ennis Mowers & Cycles, on Gort Road Industrial Estate and around it.
- Vaughan's40 mGarden centres
- Project Tint40 mGarages
- Assembly Of God Way Of Life50 mChurches
- Roberts Car Repairs100 mGarages
- 110 m
- Cois na hAbhna110 mArts centres
Also on Gort Road Industrial Estate
Gort Road Industrial Estate carries 28 of the places the map names in Ennis.
- BarneyS Kidz ClubPlaygrounds
- T. Sheils & Co. EnnisCar dealers
- Vaughan'sGarden centres
- Brothers of Charity ServicesSocial services
- MicrochipCompanies
- Assembly Of God Way Of LifeChurches
- Vitalograph Ireland Ltd.Companies
- Speed ElectronicsCompanies
- PS Carmody Contractors LtdConstruction company
- KontourInterior decoration
- Gort Road TyresTyre centres
- FunKidz ClubChildcare
- Sheila Motor GroupCar dealers
- Project TintGarages
- The Hair GalleryHairdressers
- Clare Dog ShelterAnimal shelter
- Favoured Generation MinistryCompanies
- Genius JuniorsCompanies
Other hardware in Ennis
Nearest to Ennis Mowers & Cycles first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Ennis Mowers & Cycles, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Hogan Tool Hire Ennis570 mGort Road
- Pat Hogan Garden Machinery590 mGort na Ri
- 1.1 km
- Fairgreen Stoves1.1 kmLifford Road
- 1.1 km
- Dan McInerney & Son1.7 kmPound Lane
- James Brohan1.9 kmParnell Street
- Shannonside Building Supplies1.9 kmFrench Court
- Roughan's Hardware & Gift Shop1.9 kmOld Mill Street
- Galvin Bros.1.9 kmOld Mill Street
- 2.4 km
- Würth2.5 kmQuin Road
Questions people ask
Where is Ennis Mowers & Cycles?
What are the opening hours of Ennis Mowers & Cycles?
How far is Ennis Mowers & Cycles from the centre of Ennis?
Are there other hardware near Ennis Mowers & Cycles?
How do you get to Ennis Mowers & Cycles without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/667993012, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.