Ennis Gourmet Store
Ennis Gourmet Store is a café near Barrack Street in Ennis, County Clare, 160 m south of the centre. Coco and Cairde are within 20 m.
Opening hours
10:00 to 21:30
Weekly schedule
| Monday | 10:00 to 21:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00 to 21:30 |
| Wednesday | 10:00 to 21:30 |
| Thursday | 10:00 to 21:30 |
| Friday | 10:00 to 21:30 |
| Saturday | Not provided |
| Sunday | Not provided |
Public holiday hours have not been provided.
Source: OpenStreetMap.
- Kind
- Cafés
- Nearest road
- Barrack StreetThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
- From the centre
- 160 m south, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353656843314
- Website
- gourmet-hampers.ie
- Parking
- Market Street Multi-Storey Car Park, 80 m away
- Bus stop
- 603002 Friar's Walk, Ennis, 450 m away
Getting to Ennis Gourmet Store
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Ennis Gourmet Store is in Ennis, County Clare. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. Market Street Multi-Storey Car Park is 80 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Carmody Street (603311), 90 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Carmody Street 90 m
bus 317AScheduled departures from this stop
- Parnell Street 280 m
bus 317AScheduled departures from this stop
- Ennis Frs Walk 300 m
buses 344, 300, 318, 331 and 342 among othersScheduled departures from this stop
- Mill Road 350 m
bus 337Scheduled departures from this stop
- Ennis B na Trócaire 440 m
buses 330, 350 and 317AScheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Ennis covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Ennis Gourmet Store. These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Ennis Gourmet Store, on Barrack Street and around it.
- An Clár As Gaeilge10 mEducational institution
- Ennis Physiotherapy Clinic10 mPhysiotherapist
- Coco20 mRestaurants
- Coslia Podiatry20 mPodiatrist
- The Clare Champion20 mNewspaper
- Cairde20 mRestaurants
Also on Barrack Street
Barrack Street carries 12 of the places the map names in Ennis.
- Al Numerous Uno PizzeriaTakeaways
- Michael Brennan InsurancesInsurance
- The VaperyE-cigarette
- CocoRestaurants
- The Clare ChampionNewspaper
- CairdeRestaurants
- An Clár As GaeilgeEducational institution
- Ennis Physiotherapy ClinicPhysiotherapist
- Coslia PodiatryPodiatrist
- Sarah's Beauty RoomBeauty
- Ennis Lock & KeyLocksmith
What the business publishes
Contact details and useful links from the business website, read on 2026-09-21.
- Phone
- +353656843314
Other cafés in Ennis
Nearest to Ennis Gourmet Store first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Ennis Gourmet Store, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Passatempo30 mOld Barrack Street
- The Well50 mStation Road
- Zest110 mLower Market Street
- Le Croque140 mMerchants Square
- Insomnia160 mO'Connell Street
- Eva's170 mMerchants Square
- Bakers + Baristas170 mCooks Lane
- The Hub Ennis170 mChapel Lane
- Mondo180 mMerchants Square
- Café Sol190 mCooks Lane
- The Snug190 mCooks Lane
- Dunnes Stores Café190 mCooks Lane
Questions people ask
Where is Ennis Gourmet Store?
How do you contact Ennis Gourmet Store?
How far is Ennis Gourmet Store from the centre of Ennis?
Are there other cafés near Ennis Gourmet Store?
How do you get to Ennis Gourmet Store without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/11891527076, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.