Skip to content
Charity shops · Westgate Business Park · Ennis

Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis

Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis is a charity shop near Westgate Business Park in Ennis, County Clare, 1.6 km south-west of the centre. Wow Wee is within 20 m.

Plan your visit

Opening hours

All times are local to Ireland

Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.

Nearest road
Westgate Business ParkThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
From the centre
1.6 km south-west, in a straight line
Bus stop
Unnamed stop, 1.1 km away

The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Getting to Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis

Your journey, your way

Let’s get you to Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis.

Choose where you are starting. We’ll work out the rest.

Going toBrother Of Charity Services Ireland EnnisDestination: the mapped location
1 Where are you starting?

Type at least two letters, then choose a suggestion.

Nearby starting points
2 How would you like to travel?
3 When are you going?

All times are local to Ireland. Scheduled services, without live delay updates.

Journey preferences Transport type and sorting

Choose a starting point to plan your journey.

About these directions

Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.

Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.

How journey planning works
Destination, access and nearby stops

Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis is in Ennis, County Clare. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.

It is 1.6 km south-west of the centre of Ennis in a straight line, on Westgate Business Park. The nearest stop the map records is an unnamed stop, 1.1 km away in a straight line.
Stops near it

The nearest scheduled stop is Woodhaven (12305), 120 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.

  • Woodhaven 120 m
    bus 337
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Clare Road 1.1 km
    bus 317A
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • West County Hotel 1.1 km
    buses 330, 330X and 337
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Castlewood 1.2 km
    bus 330X
    Scheduled departures from this stop
  • Clareabbey 1.3 km
    buses 330 and 330X
    Scheduled departures from this stop

Getting to Ennis covers the journeys into the town itself.

Within a short walk

What else the map names within four hundred metres of Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis, on Westgate Business Park and around it.

Also on Westgate Business Park

Westgate Business Park carries 18 of the places the map names in Ennis.

Everything on Westgate Business Park

Other charity shops in Ennis

Nearest to Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.

All 18 charity shops in Ennis

Questions people ask

Where is Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis?
On Westgate Business Park in Ennis, County Clare, 1.6 km south-west of the centre.
What are the opening hours of Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis?
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
How far is Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis from the centre of Ennis?
1.6 km south-west of the centre, measured in a straight line. The map above can work out the walk along the footpaths from wherever you are.
Are there other charity shops near Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis?
18 in Ennis altogether. The nearest are Move Ireland on Limerick Road, Samaritans on Linnane Terrace and Vincent's on Cornmarket Street.
How do you get to Brother Of Charity Services Ireland Ennis without a car?
The nearest stop in the national timetable is Woodhaven, 120 m away in a straight line, and bus 337 call there, run by TFI Local Link Limerick Clare. The planner on this page works out the walk from that stop over real footways and the whole journey from wherever you are starting, for the day and time you choose.

Where this comes from

From the map
The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/12061118322, and can be corrected there.
Worked out here
Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.

Back to Ennis·Getting to Ennis·Charity shops in Ennis