Doolin View Apartment
Doolin View Apartment is a holiday apartment in Doolin, County Clare, 1.8 km south of the centre. Zepher Apartment, Doolin View Lodge and Apartment Doolin are within 110 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- From the centre
- 1.8 km south, in a straight line
- Run by
- Liam Moloney
- Bus stop
- Doolin, 1.8 km away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Doolin View Apartment. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Doolin View Apartment
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Doolin View Apartment is in Doolin, County Clare. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge.
The nearest scheduled stop is Doonmacfelim (356001), 1.4 km away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Doonmacfelim 1.4 km
bus 351Scheduled departures from this stop
- Doolin 1.8 km
buses 350, 351, BC1 and BC2Scheduled departures from this stop
- Killilagh 2.3 km
buses 350 and 351Scheduled departures from this stop
- Doolin Pier 2.3 km
bus 351Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Doolin covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Doolin View Apartment.
- Zepher Apartment20 mHoliday apartments
- Doolin View Lodge90 mGuest houses
- Apartment Doolin110 mHoliday apartments
Other holiday apartments in Doolin
Nearest to Doolin View Apartment first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Doolin View Apartment, in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- 20 m
- 110 m
- 1.8 km
- Half Door Cottage2.2 kmRoadford Bridge
Questions people ask
Where is Doolin View Apartment?
What are the opening hours of Doolin View Apartment?
How far is Doolin View Apartment from the centre of Doolin?
Are there other holiday apartments near Doolin View Apartment?
How do you get to Doolin View Apartment without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/6561543612, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.
Back to Doolin·Getting to Doolin·Holiday apartments in Doolin