Skip to content
Car dealers · Coolkill Hills · Kilnaleck

Kilnaleck Car Sales

Kilnaleck Car Sales is a car dealer near Coolkill Hills in Kilnaleck, County Cavan, in the centre.

Plan your visit

Opening hours

All times are local to Ireland

Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.

Nearest road
Coolkill HillsThe closest named road, measured here. The map records no address for this place, so this is not a statement about where its door is.
From the centre
In the centre

The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Kilnaleck Car Sales. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.

Getting to Kilnaleck Car Sales

Your journey, your way

Let’s get you to Kilnaleck Car Sales.

Choose where you are starting. We’ll work out the rest.

Going toKilnaleck Car SalesDestination: the mapped location
1 Where are you starting?

Type at least two letters, then choose a suggestion.

Nearby starting points
2 How would you like to travel?
3 When are you going?

All times are local to Ireland. Scheduled services, without live delay updates.

Journey preferences Transport type and sorting

Choose a starting point to plan your journey.

About these directions

Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.

Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.

How journey planning works
Destination, access and nearby stops

Kilnaleck Car Sales is in Kilnaleck, County Cavan. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says.

It is in the centre of Kilnaleck, on Coolkill Hills. The map records no stop within walking distance.
Stops near it

The nearest scheduled stop is Kilnaleck (11480), 180 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.

  • Kilnaleck 180 m
    bus C2
    Scheduled departures from this stop

Getting to Kilnaleck covers the journeys into the town itself.

Within a short walk

What else the map names within four hundred metres of Kilnaleck Car Sales, on Coolkill Hills and around it.

Also on Coolkill Hills

Coolkill Hills carries 2 of the places the map names in Kilnaleck.

Everything on Coolkill Hills

Questions people ask

Where is Kilnaleck Car Sales?
On Coolkill Hills in Kilnaleck, County Cavan.
What are the opening hours of Kilnaleck Car Sales?
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
How far is Kilnaleck Car Sales from the centre of Kilnaleck?
It is in the centre of Kilnaleck.
How do you get to Kilnaleck Car Sales without a car?
The nearest stop in the national timetable is Kilnaleck, 180 m away in a straight line, and bus C2 call there, run by TFI Local Link Cavan Monaghan. The planner on this page works out the walk from that stop over real footways and the whole journey from wherever you are starting, for the day and time you choose.

Where this comes from

From the map
The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/158454188, and can be corrected there.
Worked out here
Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.

Back to Kilnaleck·Getting to Kilnaleck·Car dealers in Kilnaleck