Tullow Day Care Centre
Tullow Day Care Centre is a social service in Tullow, County Carlow, 360 m east of the centre. Scoil Phádraig Naofa, Forward Steps Resource Centre and Saint Columba's National School are within 120 m.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Social services
- From the centre
- 360 m east, in a straight line
- Parking
- Church car park, 50 m away
The map does not yet record a website, opening hours and a phone number for Tullow Day Care Centre. Anyone can add them on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Tullow Day Care Centre
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Tullow Day Care Centre is in Tullow, County Carlow. Routes here end at the point the map records for this place. No entrance has been verified, so the last few metres are for you to judge. Church car park is 50 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Tullow North (154001), 210 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Tullow North 210 m
buses 132, 369 and 874Scheduled departures from this stop
- Tullow Centre 230 m
bus 800Scheduled departures from this stop
- Tullow South 520 m
buses 800 and 369Scheduled departures from this stop
- Templeowen 740 m
bus UM04Scheduled departures from this stop
- St Patrick's Park 810 m
bus 874Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Tullow covers the journeys into the town itself.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Tullow Day Care Centre.
- Scoil Phádraig Naofa70 mSchools
- Forward Steps Resource Centre80 mCommunity centres
- Bandi Motors120 mGarages
- 120 m
- Cairdeas Centre130 mCommunity centres
- Tullow Garda Station130 mGarda station
Questions people ask
Where is Tullow Day Care Centre?
What are the opening hours of Tullow Day Care Centre?
How far is Tullow Day Care Centre from the centre of Tullow?
How do you get to Tullow Day Care Centre without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap way/686706307, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.