Skip to content
local road · L2010 · Nenagh

Dromin Road

Dromin Road is a local road in Nenagh, County Tipperary, carrying L2010. 1 place gives it as their address: schools. The one place on it is 1.1 km from the centre.

1
address on it
3
stretches on the map
1
kinds of place

On this street

These give Dromin Road as their address on the map. Closest to the centre of Nenagh first.

The model around Nenagh College. Open the whole of Nenagh

What kinds of place

Other streets in Nenagh

Questions people ask

What is on Dromin Road in Nenagh?
1 place gives Dromin Road as its address on the map. Between them: 1 school.
Where is Dromin Road?
In Nenagh, County Tipperary. The places on it run from 1.1 km to 1.1 km from the centre.
What road number is Dromin Road?
L2010, as the map records it.

The street and everything on it are OpenStreetMap records. A place is counted on this street when the map gives it this street as its address, or when this is the nearest named road to it. Distances are straight lines from the centre of Nenagh.

All 143 streets in Nenagh·Back to Nenagh