through road · R923 · Tuam
Sun Street
Sun Street is a through road in Tuam, County Galway, carrying R923. 1 place gives it as their address: stonemason. The one place on it is 450 m from the centre.
1
address on it
1
stretch on the map
1
kinds of place
On this street
These give Sun Street as their address on the map. Closest to the centre of Tuam first.
- Kelly's Monumental Works450 mStonemason
The model around Kelly's Monumental Works. Open the whole of Tuam
What kinds of place
Other streets in Tuam
Questions people ask
What is on Sun Street in Tuam?
1 place gives Sun Street as its address on the map. Between them: 1 stonemason.
Where is Sun Street?
In Tuam, County Galway. The places on it run from 450 m to 450 m from the centre.
What road number is Sun Street?
R923, as the map records it.
The street and everything on it are OpenStreetMap records. A place is counted on this street when the map gives it this street as its address, or when this is the nearest named road to it. Distances are straight lines from the centre of Tuam.