Parnell Street
Parnell Street is a through road in Dublin, County Dublin, carrying R803. 64 places give it as their address, and 27 more sit within sixty metres: restaurants, supermarkets and takeaways and others. They run from 290 m to 580 m from the centre.
On this street
These give Parnell Street as their address on the map. Closest to the centre of Dublin first.
- 300 m
- Centra300 mConvenience stores
- BoyleSports300 mBookmaker
- Paddy Power300 mBookmaker
- KFC300 mTakeaways
- McDonald's310 mTakeaways
- 310 m
- 176 IT-FIX320 mComputer
- 168 Phone Fix320 mCafés
- Tesco Metro330 mSupermarkets
- Burger King330 mTakeaways
- Star Asia Foods330 mSupermarkets
- Subway340 mTakeaways
- 18 ctea340 mCafés
- GoBase - Rotunda Hospital360 mCar sharing
- 38-41 Aldi360 mSupermarkets
- Artisan370 mBeauty
- 79 T.J.s Coffee Bar380 mCafés
- 80 The Gate Hotel380 mHotels
- Ambassador Theatre380 mTheatre
- Paesano380 mRestaurants
- 390 m
- 390 m
- 197-199 Léargas400 mEducational institution
- Hillsboro Fine Art400 mArt shops
- 163 Dance World400 mClothes shops
- 162 Pho Kim400 mRestaurants
- Enzo's400 mTakeaways
- 160 Hophouse410 mPubs
- 161 Kimchi410 mRestaurants
- 159 Ea-Tea410 mCafés
- 159 OMG410 mPhone shops
- Nimra Asian Foods410 mSupermarkets
- 158 La Punk Beauty420 mHairdressers
- High Speed Internet Cafe420 mInternet cafe
- 157 Rongs420 mSupermarkets
- 91 Master Barbers420 mHairdressers
- EuroGiant430 mVariety stores
- 155 Mema’s430 mBars
- 153 Morris 21 Casino430 mCasino
- 440 m
- 95 iPhone and Laptop Service450 mPhone shops
- 149 Paddy Power460 mBookmaker
- 148 Lucky Duffy's460 mVariety stores
- 147 147 Deli460 mDelis
- 146 Egali Hostel460 mHostels
- 470 m
- 470 m
- 100 Sichuan Chilli King470 mRestaurants
- 145 Brazuca's470 mConvenience stores
- 103-104 Lao Chinese and Koren BBQ480 mRestaurants
- Cineworld Cinema Dublin480 mCinema
- 100A Lee Kee480 mRestaurants
- 144 Bevvie's480 mOff licences
- 500 m
- 105 Lee's Charming Noodles500 mRestaurants
- Dera (Pakistan & Afghan Food)500 mRestaurants
- 106 Shi Wang Yun Chinese500 mRestaurants
- 107 Wok Station510 mRestaurants
- Monto510 mSecond-hand shops
- 130 Havilah African Kitchen550 mRestaurants
- 550 m
- 560 m
- Klass Cut580 mHairdressers
Near this street
Within sixty metres of Parnell Street, with no address on the map to say which road they open onto. A corner premises can be nearest one street and have its door on another.
- Mroz Polish Supermarket290 mSupermarkets
- H&M290 mClothes shops
- Gadget Galaxy300 mMobile phone accessories
- Gear300 mJewellers
- Technology Store320 mPhone shops
- Musashi330 mRestaurants
- Pet Palace330 mPet shops
- Tech NetCafe330 mPhone shops
- Claypot City Garden330 mTakeaways
- Chapters340 mBookshops
- Parnell Pharmacy350 mPharmacies
- Royal Amusement370 mCasino
- Parnell Street370 mBike hire
- XL Parnell Street380 mSupermarkets
- Rick's Hair380 mHairdressers
- Rotana City390 mTakeaways
- Intreo400 mGovernment offices
- 1974 Dublin Bombing410 mMonuments
- Lucky Barber's420 mHairdressers
- Fabi's Grill450 mRestaurants
- Eddie Rocket's460 mRestaurants
- The black hat500 mTattoo
- Michael Duffy Antique Dealer510 mAntiques
- Clifford Antiques520 mAntiques
- Mighty Caesar540 mHairdressers
- Republican Sinn Feín560 mPolitical party
- Salon Image560 mBeauty
The model around Mroz Polish Supermarket. Open the whole of Dublin
What kinds of place
- Restaurants14
- Supermarkets7
- Takeaways7
- Pubs6
- Hairdressers6
- Cafés5
- Phone shops4
- Bookmaker3
- Clothes shops2
- Hotels2
- Convenience stores2
- Casino2
- Beauty2
- It2
- Variety stores2
- Antiques2
- Mobile phone accessories1
- Jewellers1
- Computer1
- Pet shops1
- Bookshops1
- Pharmacies1
- Car sharing1
- Bike hire1
- Theatre1
- Educational institution1
- Government offices1
- Art shops1
- Monuments1
- Internet cafe1
- Bars1
- Delis1
- Hostels1
- Cinema1
- Off licences1
- Tattoo1
- Second-hand shops1
- Churches1
- Political party1
Other streets in Dublin
Questions people ask
What is on Parnell Street in Dublin?
Where is Parnell Street?
What road number is Parnell Street?
The street and everything on it are OpenStreetMap records. A place is counted on this street when the map gives it this street as its address, or when this is the nearest named road to it. Distances are straight lines from the centre of Dublin.