Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch)
Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch) is a bank on Killarney Road in Kenmare, County Kerry, 300 m north of the centre.
Opening hours
Opening hours are not available on this page yet. Check with the business before travelling.
- Kind
- Banks
- Address
- Killarney Road
- From the centre
- 300 m north, in a straight line
- Phone
- +353 64 664 2111
- Website
- www.killarneycu.ie
- Run by
- Killarney Credit Union
- Wheelchair
- Recorded as partly accessibleOne tag covering the whole place. It does not say whether the entrance, the inside, the toilets or the route to the door are step free, and this page will not say so either.
- Parking
- Kenmare Bay Hotel Parking, 400 m away
- Bus stop
- Kenmare (Tom Crean's), 380 m away
The map does not yet record opening hours for Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch). Anyone can add it on OpenStreetMap, and this page picks the change up at the next refresh.
Getting to Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch)
About these directions
Public transport times come from National Transport Authority. Timetables cover 2026-09-18 to 2027-09-19. These are scheduled services; check with the operator for cancellations and changes before travelling.
Walking and driving times are estimates. A town search starts at its centre; choose your location or a point on the map for a more precise starting point. Eircode search is not available.
How journey planning worksDestination, access and nearby stops
Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch) is in Kenmare, County Kerry. Routes here end at the building the map records for it. Which door is the way in is not something the map says. Kenmare Bay Hotel Parking is 400 m away and the map records it as open to the public.
The nearest scheduled stop is Kenmare (255611), 380 m away in a straight line. Use the planner to check walking connections for your journey.
- Kenmare 380 m
buses 270, 281 and 282Scheduled departures from this stop
Getting to Kenmare covers the journeys into the town itself.
Events nearby
Not at Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch). These are at other venues within a few hundred metres of it.
Within a short walk
What else the map names within four hundred metres of Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch).
- Bean & Batch Kenmare40 mCafés
- Farm & Home Store90 mAgrarian
- Teagasc100 mNgo
- 110 m
- Bridge Street Town House110 mHotels
- Kenmare Lace & Design Centre110 mGift shops
Other banks in Kenmare
Nearest to Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch) first, and the figure beside each one is how far it is from Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch), in a straight line. Same point, same measure.
- Bank of Ireland200 mThe Square
Questions people ask
Where is Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch)?
How do you contact Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch)?
How far is Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch) from the centre of Kenmare?
Are there other banks near Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch)?
How do you get to Killarney Credit Union (Kenmare branch) without a car?
Where this comes from
- From the map
- The name, the kind of place, the address where the record carries one, and any website, phone or opening hours shown as recorded on the map are tags on OpenStreetMap node/7112731838, and can be corrected there.
- Worked out here
- Every distance, the nearest road where the record has no address, which car park and which stop are nearest, and the order of the lists are this site’s own calculations from those records. Distances are straight lines between two points, not walks along the footpaths, and the map will route the real walk on request. A mistake in any of this is a mistake here rather than on the map.